Administration

Ryan Dolibois

Ryan Dolibois

EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
Deidra Bradberry

Deidra Bradberry

PRINCIPAL
Candice Lapid

Candice Lapid

DEAN OF ACADEMICS
Kim Hansen

Kim Hansen

DIRECTOR OF PROGRAM ADVANCEMENT
Bass, Derrick

Derrick Bass

DEAN OF STUDENTS
Allison Wardroup

Allison Wardroup

EARLY CHILDHOOD SUPPORT SPECIALIST
Laura Kerr

Laura Kerr, LCSW

DIRECTOR OF CLINICAL THERAPY & SOCIAL SERVICES
Kim Brisbane

Kim Brisbane

OFFICE MANAGER
Lenora Cross

Lenora Cross

TUITION MANAGER

Development

Lion-head

Maria Anderson

DIRECTOR OF DEVELOPMENT
Tamaika Parish

Tamaika Parish

DIRECTOR OF COMMUNITY & CORPORATE ENGAGEMENT
Thomas Parker

Thomas Parker

COORDINATOR OF COMMUNICATIONS & STEWARDSHIP
Lion-head

Nancy Kate Prescott

SPECIAL EVENTS MANAGER

Finance & Operations

Melanie Brooks

Melanie Brooks

DIRECTOR OF FINANCE & OPERATIONS
Kevin Anderholm

Kevin Anderholm

CONTROLLER / HR SPECIALIST
Lion-head

Mitch Holyfield

FACILITIES ENGINEER
Cindy Gerow

Cindy Gerow

ACCOUNTANT
Jeremy Campbell

Jeremy Campbell

IT SUPPORT SPECIALIST

Faculty

Early Childhood

Inaies Brown

Inaies Brown

PREK-3 LEAD TEACHER
Jessica Cooper

Jessica Cooper

PREK-3 LEAD TEACHER
Lion-head

Bailey Tsuru

PREK-4 LEAD TEACHER
LaVerne Gilliam

LaVerne Gilliam

PREK-4 LEAD TEACHER
Rebecca Reed

Rebecca Reed

KINDERGARTEN LEAD TEACHER
Itajha Shields

Itajha Shields

KINDERGARTEN LEAD TEACHER
Lion-head

Era Diamond

INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANT
Connie Harris

Connie Harris

INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANT
Tiffany Mays

Tiffany Mays

INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANT
Katherine Cullivan

Katherine Cullivan

INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANT
Donna Fussell

Donna Fussell

INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANT
Lion-head

Eleece Hollis

INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANT
Lion-head

Greta Peacock

INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANT

Elementary

Grades 1–4
Desirae Thomas

Desirae Thomas

FIRST GRADE, LEAD TEACHER
Lion-head

Alissa Westmoreland

FIRST GRADE, LEAD TEACHER
Caroline Greehey

Caroline Greehey

SECOND GRADE, LEAD TEACHER
Christyna Ferrell

Christyna Ferrell

SECOND GRADE, LEAD TEACHER
Lion-head

Donna Bennett

THIRD GRADE, LEAD TEACHER
Lion-head

Ashley Trauber

THIRD GRADE, LEAD TEACHER
Lion-head

Carolyn Wiley

FOURTH GRADE, LEAD TEACHER
Debra Queen

Debra Queen

FOURTH GRADE, LEAD TEACHER

Secondary

Grades 5–8
Loretta Chue

Loretta Chue

MATH TEACHER
Lovie Lewis

Lovie Lewis

MATH TEACHER
Emily Thompson

Emily Thompson

ELA TEACHER
Marlena Smith

Marlena Smith

ELA TEACHER
Evan Harrell

Evan Harrell

SCIENCE TEACHER
Lion-head

Devalyn Rogers

SCIENCE TEACHER
Christopher Rutledge

Christopher Rutledge

SOCIAL STUDIES TEACHER
Lion-head

Tim Warren

SOCIAL STUDIES TEACHER

Instructional Assistants

JoAnn Hadley

JoAnn Hadley

INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANT
Tanisha Key

Tanisha Key

INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANT
Michele Lyons

Michele Lyons

INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANT

Elective Teachers

Cheryl Davis

Cheryl Davis

PHYSICAL EDUCATION
Jessica Womack

Jessica Womack

ART
Tiffiny Reckley

Tiffiny Reckley

MUSIC
Monique Jordan

Monique Jordan

DANCE